Book SriLankan Airlines Flights to Sri Lanka at USD1,156*

Tickets for Our Most Popular Flights to Sri Lanka

USD

New York (JFK)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/18/2026 - 09/16/2026
From
USD1,284
Seen: 1 day ago
Round-trip
Economy

New York (JFK)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/18/2026 - 09/17/2026
From
USD1,284
Seen: 1 day ago
Round-trip
Economy

New York (JFK)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/25/2026 - 09/16/2026
From
USD1,284
Seen: 20 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

New York (JFK)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/25/2026 - 09/17/2026
From
USD1,284
Seen: 20 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

New York (JFK)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/25/2026 - 09/18/2026
From
USD1,284
Seen: 20 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Dallas (DFW)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/08/2026 - 08/22/2026
From
USD2,351
Seen: 2 days ago
Round-trip
Economy

Dallas (DFW)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/02/2026 - 08/24/2026
From
USD2,248
Seen: 3 days ago
Round-trip
Economy

Dallas (DFW)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/07/2026 - 08/23/2026
From
USD2,193
Seen: 1 day ago
Round-trip
Economy

Dallas (DFW)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/06/2026 - 08/23/2026
From
USD2,694
Seen: 1 day ago
Round-trip
Economy

Chicago (ORD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/13/2026 - 08/20/2026
From
USD2,056
Seen: 3 days ago
Round-trip
Economy

Dallas (DFW)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/07/2026 - 08/22/2026
From
USD2,202
Seen: 8 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Washington, D.C. (IAD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/22/2026 - 09/15/2026
From
USD2,157
Seen: 21 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Washington, D.C. (IAD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/22/2026 - 09/18/2026
From
USD2,157
Seen: 21 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Washington, D.C. (IAD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/22/2026 - 09/20/2026
From
USD2,157
Seen: 21 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Washington, D.C. (IAD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/22/2026 - 09/21/2026
From
USD2,157
Seen: 21 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Washington, D.C. (IAD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/22/2026 - 09/16/2026
From
USD2,157
Seen: 21 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

Chicago (ORD)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/13/2026 - 08/21/2026
From
USD2,551
Seen: 4 hrs ago
Round-trip
Economy

San Francisco (SFO)to

Colombo (CMB)
08/01/2026 - 08/10/2026
From
USD2,393
Seen: 2 days ago
Round-trip
Economy
*Fares displayed have been collected within the last 48hrs and may no longer be available at time of booking. Additional fees and charges for optional products and services may apply.

Flights to Sri Lanka with SriLankan Airlines

USD
Flights to Sri Lanka with SriLankan Airlines
From
To
Fare Type
Dates
Price
New York (JFK)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/19/2026 - 09/27/2026

From

USD1,284

Seen: 2 days ago

New York (JFK)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
12/12/2026 - 01/15/2027

From

USD1,156

Seen: 3 days ago

New York (JFK)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
11/21/2026 - 11/23/2026

From

USD1,284

Seen: 3 days ago

New York (JFK)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
11/21/2026 - 11/30/2026

From

USD1,284

Seen: 3 days ago

New York (JFK)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
11/21/2026 - 12/07/2026

From

USD1,284

Seen: 3 days ago

Dallas (DFW)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/03/2026 - 09/19/2026

From

USD1,484

Seen: 3 days ago

Dallas (DFW)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
12/10/2026 - 01/17/2027

From

USD1,579

Seen: 1 day ago

Washington, D.C. (IAD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/12/2026 - 09/21/2026

From

USD2,157

Seen: 1 day ago

Washington, D.C. (IAD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/12/2026 - 09/30/2026

From

USD2,157

Seen: 1 day ago

Washington, D.C. (IAD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/12/2026 - 10/02/2026

From

USD2,157

Seen: 1 day ago

Washington, D.C. (IAD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/12/2026 - 10/11/2026

From

USD2,157

Seen: 1 day ago

Washington, D.C. (IAD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/12/2026 - 09/16/2026

From

USD2,157

Seen: 1 day ago

Chicago (ORD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
12/06/2026 - 12/31/2026

From

USD1,763

Seen: 3 days ago

Chicago (ORD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
12/11/2026 - 01/10/2027

From

USD2,071

Seen: 2 days ago

Dallas (DFW)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
05/04/2027 - 05/18/2027

From

USD1,557

Seen: 14 hrs ago

Chicago (ORD)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
09/04/2026 - 09/20/2026

From

USD1,705

Seen: 8 hrs ago

San Francisco (SFO)Colombo (CMB)Round-trip
/
Economy
01/05/2027 - 02/04/2027

From

USD1,721

Seen: 3 days ago

*Fares displayed have been collected within the last 48hrs and may no longer be available at time of booking. Additional fees and charges for optional products and services may apply.
Find the best flight deals to Sri Lanka

Travel Tips for Your Trip to Sri Lanka

Wander into the magical island of Sri Lanka

The mesmerizing island nation, the “Pearl of the Indian Ocean”, the land where majestic elephants roam freely, a country with high vibrance and vivacity of a proud nation filled with rich culture and history welcomes you to have your best, long-waited vacation.

Whether you are a beach lover, a historian, or simply like to roam in the Sri Lankan thick jungle filled with full of wildlife, Sri Lanka has something for everyone. Holidaymakers flying to Colombo can easily fly with SriLankan Airlines to this magical island without any hassle.

Tea trails, rugged ruins, sacred summits, epic train journeys, endless beaches, whale watching, adventure surfing, famous tea flavors, and hot spicy food are some of the major attractions in Sri Lanka that you would love to check out during your stay in Sri Lanka.